Do you want to meet your legal clone? Part Three
[…] It will not be found there, but is under "F" in the business listings as is "Federal Express", "Federal Drug Store", or any other private business which happens to be using the word "Federal" in its business heading. The word "Federal" was used by the Federal Reserve as just one method of further tricking the American people into believing that the banking system has some sort of connection to representative government which it does not. The U.S. Constitution states in Article I, section 10: "No State shall ... make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts;" (Note: This has not been amended and is still law) Some well meaning folks in the Patriot Movement have erroneously assumed this section was a sell out by European banker agents in America to put us on a "gold only" standard, since the bankers at that time had a corner on the gold market.